Difference between revisions of "Lockdown 2020 songs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020 songs) |
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020 songs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||18||[[Stephen Mizzi]]||Corona||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2dbl9gtPRU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0X_5w-mPb8J4BJXfaYntcQWhtYHAlfFAhswwyA6Ldxs-aBkTsgjCW6Sss on Facebook] | |04||18||[[Stephen Mizzi]]||Corona||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2dbl9gtPRU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR0X_5w-mPb8J4BJXfaYntcQWhtYHAlfFAhswwyA6Ldxs-aBkTsgjCW6Sss on Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|04||19||[[Diversi Kantanti]]||Anġli Moħbija||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YtWGTqGGiuY&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR105p4_lCb1aiWjNcAb3fEjIBBi52KFNQTRYgPGVkvHugMvyoJGHW4eyi0 on Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:25, 19 April 2020
A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Song Title | Video link and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
03 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Kwarantina 2020 | on YouTube |
03 | 17 | Walter Micallef | Elfejn u Għoxrin | Re-released on YouTube from the 2003 album M'Jien Xejn |
03 | 20 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Freestyle 2020: Kuraġġ Malta | on Facebook |
03 | 27 | Matthew James Borg | How We Used To | on YouTube |
03 | 29 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Inħobb Naħsel Idejja | on YouTube |
03 | 29 | CVAVS | COVID-19 | on / YouTube |
04 | 01 | Ingrid Schembri | Talba kontra l-Corona Virus | on YouTube |
04 | 03 | Freddie Portelli | Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin | on YouTube |
04 | 03 | Vince Fabri | Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin | During Xarabank on Facebook |
04 | 04 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | Storms Run Out Of Rain | on YouTube |
04 | 05 | Mad About the Rhythm | Stay Home | on YouTube |
04 | 07 | Philip Vella | Rajt Raġel | on YouTube |
04 | 09 | Nedx | Aħsbu Ftit | on YouTube |
04 | 12 | David and The Elites | Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm | on Facebook |
04 | 12 | Krista Šujak | Hope | on Facebook |
04 | 17 | Briannah Caruana | Din It-Talba Għalik | on Facebook |
04 | 17 | Diversi Kantanti u Personaġġi | Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin | on Facebook |
04 | 18 | Stephen Mizzi | Corona | on Facebook |
04 | 19 | Diversi Kantanti | Anġli Moħbija | on Youtube |