Difference between revisions of "Lockdown 2020 songs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020) |
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||12||[[David And The Elites]]||Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm||Video||[https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=553751345269554&id=158085171502842 / Facebook] | |04||12||[[David And The Elites]]||Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm||Video||[https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=553751345269554&id=158085171502842 / Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|04||12||[[Krista Šujak]]||Hope||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kristasujak/videos/920772398362399/ Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:33, 12 April 2020
A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Song Title | Video link and notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Kwarantina 2020 | on YouTube | |
03 | 17 | Walter Micallef | Elfejn u Għoxrin | Re-released on YouTube from the 2003 album M'Jien Xejn | |
03 | 20 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Freestyle 2020: Kuraġġ Malta | on Facebook | |
03 | 26 | Jon Lukas Woodenman | Done Fighting | Video | [1] |
03 | 27 | Matthew James Borg | How We Used To | on YouTube | |
03 | 29 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Inħobb Naħsel Idejja | Video | om YouTube |
04 | 01 | Ingrid Schembri | Talba kontra l-Corona Virus | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
04 | 03 | Freddie Portelli | Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin | on YouTube | |
04 | 03 | Vince Fabri | Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin | During Xarabank on Facebook | |
04 | 04 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | Storms Run Out Of Rain | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
04 | 07 | Philip Vella | Rajt Raġel | on YouTube | |
04 | 09 | Nedx | Aħsbu Ftit | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
04 | 12 | David And The Elites | Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm | Video | |
04 | 12 | Krista Šujak | Hope | Video |