Difference between revisions of "Lockdown 2020 songs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Lockdown 2020 using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page: Lockdown2020) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||20||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Freestyle 2020: Kuraġġ Malta||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=231656967986914 on Facebook] | |03||20||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Freestyle 2020: Kuraġġ Malta||[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=231656967986914 on Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|03||26||[[Jon Lukas Woodenman]]||Done Fighting||Video||[https://jonlukaswoodenman.bandcamp.com/?fbclid=IwAR0jAgc7_maG7tSIM-L6dewwjLmQ43dU-zNpGNV2GFkBDqXJDsB1gfoISXo] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||27||[[Matthew James Borg]]||How We Used To||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQksExILoLE on YouTube] | |03||27||[[Matthew James Borg]]||How We Used To||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQksExILoLE on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||29||[[Phyllisienne Brincat Choir]]||Inħobb Naħsel Idejja||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UVv5XTUEPoU&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1eLMkvvVAVjmbWbwLrFM83Mpg5Elg67vzb_d_oeXGgGBKbGIBnSQBfYxg / YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04||01||[[Ingrid Schembri]]||Talba kontra l-Corona Virus||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5n9JsOx9gQ / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||03||[[Freddie Portelli]]||Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcpN5Q0bd1s on YouTube] | |04||03||[[Freddie Portelli]]||Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcpN5Q0bd1s on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||03||[[Vince Fabri]]||Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin||During Xarabank [https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/2490551424378350/ on Facebook] | |04||03||[[Vince Fabri]]||Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin||During Xarabank [https://www.facebook.com/xarabank/videos/2490551424378350/ on Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|04||04||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Storms Run Out Of Rain||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YcEBO6aXfes / YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||07||[[Philip Vella]]||Rajt Raġel||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4a9bIKbS2w on YouTube] | |04||07||[[Philip Vella]]||Rajt Raġel||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4a9bIKbS2w on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|04||09||[[Nedx]]||Aħsbu Ftit||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IaVZAel7KVg&fbclid=IwAR1HhJ0m5ODo9D68JfbN5aonciPwolhHu0g4oit8DC-oM0JiO8JkAehitfQ / YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|04||12||[[David And The Elites]]||Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm||Video||[https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=553751345269554&id=158085171502842 / Facebook] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:00, 12 April 2020
A working list of songs from Malta recorded and released in reaction to the Covid-19 situation, which developed from March 2020.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Song Title | Video link and notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Kwarantina 2020 | on YouTube | |
03 | 17 | Walter Micallef | Elfejn u Għoxrin | Re-released on YouTube from the 2003 album M'Jien Xejn | |
03 | 20 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Freestyle 2020: Kuraġġ Malta | on Facebook | |
03 | 26 | Jon Lukas Woodenman | Done Fighting | Video | [1] |
03 | 27 | Matthew James Borg | How We Used To | on YouTube | |
03 | 29 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Inħobb Naħsel Idejja | Video | / YouTube |
04 | 01 | Ingrid Schembri | Talba kontra l-Corona Virus | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
04 | 03 | Freddie Portelli | Se Noħorġu Rebbieħin | on YouTube | |
04 | 03 | Vince Fabri | Nieħdu Ħsieb Xulxin | During Xarabank on Facebook | |
04 | 04 | Eliana Gomez Blanco | Storms Run Out Of Rain | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
04 | 07 | Philip Vella | Rajt Raġel | on YouTube | |
04 | 09 | Nedx | Aħsbu Ftit | Lyric Video | / YouTube |
04 | 12 | David And The Elites | Ħu Ħsieb Moħħok Hemm | Video |