Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1990)) |
m (Moving from Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re to Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re) using Cat-a-lot) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lamentoso||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||L-Għażiża Ommi||[[Paul Schembri]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||In Memory of My Brother||[[John Theuma]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Mora Mea||[[Frank Galea]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||L'Ulitimi Unori||[[Carl Ultraht]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Rimplanto||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ai Miei Cari Gentori||[[John Calleja]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Mesto Ricordo||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Cordoglio||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||4th November||[[Giuseppe Manente]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Cipresso||[[Angelo Merilli]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 26 February 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lamentoso | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
02 | L-Għażiża Ommi | Paul Schembri | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
03 | In Memory of My Brother | John Theuma | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
04 | Mora Mea | Frank Galea | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
05 | L'Ulitimi Unori | Carl Ultraht | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
06 | Rimplanto | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Ai Miei Cari Gentori | John Calleja | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
08 | Mesto Ricordo | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
09 | Cordoglio | Antonio Miruzzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
10 | 4th November | Giuseppe Manente | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
11 | Cipresso | Angelo Merilli | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |