Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri (2022) (Vol.01) - Hora Mortis - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri (2022) (Vol.01) - Hora Mortis - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri (2022) (Vol.01) - Hora Mortis - Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 01||Alla Memoria do Giuseppe e Carmena Bonnici||[[Twanny Borg]]||[[Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja]]||[[ ]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2022 | | 01||Alla Memoria do Giuseppe e Carmena Bonnici||[[Twanny Borg]]||[[Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja]]||[[ ]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Pathetique (Dedicated to Dian Apapa)||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| | | 02||Pathetique (Dedicated to Dian Apapa)||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||Madre Della Passione (Alla Memoria di Mia Sorella Loretta)||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| | | 03||Madre Della Passione (Alla Memoria di Mia Sorella Loretta)||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Ecce Homo||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || | | 04||Ecce Homo||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Desolata (Alla Memoria di Ġużi e Tessie)||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| | | 05||Desolata (Alla Memoria di Ġużi e Tessie)||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Alla Memoria di Jesmond Borg||[[Luke Vella]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || | | 06||Alla Memoria di Jesmond Borg||[[Luke Vella]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba di Mia Madre||[[Amadeo Vella]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || | | 07||Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba di Mia Madre||[[Amadeo Vella]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Marcia Funebre||[[Frederic Chopin]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || | | 08||Marcia Funebre||[[Frederic Chopin]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja || ||Alan Schembri||2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||La Mater Dolorosa (Alla Memoria di MioPadre Ġużeppi Gauci)||[[Antonino Oddo]]||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja|| ||Alan Schembri||2022|- | |||
| 10||Hortvs Getsehmani (In Memoria di Franġisku Fenech||Twanny Borg||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja||[[ ]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2022 | | 10||Hortvs Getsehmani (In Memoria di Franġisku Fenech||Twanny Borg||Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja||[[ ]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2022 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:36, 1 April 2022
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | |||||||
01 | Alla Memoria do Giuseppe e Carmena Bonnici | Twanny Borg | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | [[ ]] | Alan Schembri | 2022 | |||||||
02 | Pathetique (Dedicated to Dian Apapa) | Archibald Mizzi | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
03 | Madre Della Passione (Alla Memoria di Mia Sorella Loretta) | Raymond Sciberras | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
04 | Ecce Homo | Ugo Buhagiar | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
05 | Desolata (Alla Memoria di Ġużi e Tessie) | Dominic Darmanin | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
06 | Alla Memoria di Jesmond Borg | Luke Vella | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
07 | Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba di Mia Madre | Amadeo Vella | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
08 | Marcia Funebre | Frederic Chopin | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | 2022 | ||||||||
09 | La Mater Dolorosa (Alla Memoria di MioPadre Ġużeppi Gauci) | Antonino Oddo | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | Alan Schembri | - | 10 | Hortvs Getsehmani (In Memoria di Franġisku Fenech | Twanny Borg | Circolo San Giuseppe Filarmonika Sagra Familja | [[ ]] | Alan Schembri | 2022 |