Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tal-Bamda Trinita Qaddisa (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tal-Bamda Trinita Qaddisa (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tal-Bamda Trinita Qaddisa (1998)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Espana || [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] || [[Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr.]] || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Tal-Klikka || [[Ugo Buhagiar]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Al Pacino || [[David Agius]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Lucy || [[Raymond Sciberras]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Il-Bozon || [[Anthony Aquiliina]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Seville || [[[John Theuma]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Il-Padrino || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Kimberly || [[Paul Schembri]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Trmend || [[Raymond Zammit]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Santos || David Aqius || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu Marċ tal-Banda || [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:06, 17 March 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Espana | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
02 | Tal-Klikka | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
03 | Al Pacino | David Agius | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
04 | Lucy | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
05 | Il-Bozon | Anthony Aquiliina | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
06 | Seville | [[[John Theuma]] | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Il-Padrino | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
08 | Kimberly | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
09 | Trmend | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
10 | Santos | David Aqius | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |
11 | Innu Marċ tal-Banda | Giuseppe Maria Barbara | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1998 |