Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Mikiel, Żabbar (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Mikiel, Żabbar (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Mikiel, Żabbar (1990)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima Lill-Madonna Tal-Grazzja||[[Lorenzo Galea]]||[[Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Eviva L-Banda Tagħna||[[Charles Wallace Suda]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Jane||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Fabiano||[[Michael Bugelli]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Neville||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Osvaldo Bonheur||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Two Cousins||[[John Mamo]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tal-Grazzja 1990||[[Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||A Small Big Step||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Celebrita||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Lily PomPom||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Elena ||[[Sandro Fabri]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Aħna Ta' l-Aħdar||[[J Grech Duca]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Organum||[[John David Zammit]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Christian||[[Ivan Borg]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda San Mikiel||[[Antonio Micallef]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar]] |
Latest revision as of 04:06, 26 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima Lill-Madonna Tal-Grazzja | Lorenzo Galea | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
02 | Eviva L-Banda Tagħna | Charles Wallace Suda | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
03 | Jane | Luigi Bongailas | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
04 | Fabiano | Michael Bugelli | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
05 | Neville | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
06 | Osvaldo Bonheur | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
07 | Two Cousins | John Mamo | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
08 | Tal-Grazzja 1990 | Paul Schembri | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | A Small Big Step | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
10 | Celebrita | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
11 | Lily PomPom | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
12 | Elena | Sandro Fabri | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
13 | Aħna Ta' l-Aħdar | J Grech Duca | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
14 | Organum | John David Zammit | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
15 | Christian | Ivan Borg | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda San Mikiel | Antonio Micallef | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |