Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own (2000)) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Janette||[[Francis Zammit]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | | 06||Janette||[[Francis Zammit]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Ta' l-Istilla fil-Millennju||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | | 07||Ta' l-Istilla fil-Millennju||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 |
Revision as of 01:30, 14 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari (Kalaroga) | Giuseppe Caruana | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Innu Lill-Ġawhra taż-Żgħażagħ Ġirbin | Emmanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | Ayrton Elseworth | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Anne Marie | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Lil Ċensinu | S Zammit | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
06 | Janette | Francis Zammit | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Ta' l-Istilla fil-Millennju | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
08 | L-Istilla Tgħaqqadna | S. Debono | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
09 | David Ir-Rufu | Emmanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Nikita | Vincent Bonnici | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
12 | Innu Marċ San Duminku | G Doneo | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |