Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Festive Marches using HotCat) |
m (added Category:Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own using HotCat) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari (Kalaroga)||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||2000 | | 01||Innu Popolari (Kalaroga)||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2000 | ||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Lill-Ġawhra taż-Żgħażagħ Ġirbin||[[Emmanuel Spagnol]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||Ayrton Elseworth||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04||Anne Marie||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||Lil Ċensinu||[[S Zammit]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06||Janette||[[Francis Zammit]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Ta' l-Istilla fil-Millennju||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa | | 07||Ta' l-Istilla fil-Millennju||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||L-Istilla Tgħaqqadna ||[[S. Debono]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa | | 08||L-Istilla Tgħaqqadna ||[[S. Debono]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||David Ir-Rufu||Emmanuel Spagnol||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa | | 09||David Ir-Rufu||Emmanuel Spagnol||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Nikita||[[Vincent Bonnici]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa | | 10||Nikita||[[Vincent Bonnici]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Victory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa | | 11||Victory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||Innu Marċ San Duminku||[[G | | 12||Innu Marċ San Duminku||[[G Doneo]]||Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own]] |
Latest revision as of 01:33, 14 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari (Kalaroga) | Giuseppe Caruana | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Innu Lill-Ġawhra taż-Żgħażagħ Ġirbin | Emmanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | Ayrton Elseworth | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Anne Marie | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Lil Ċensinu | S Zammit | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
06 | Janette | Francis Zammit | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Ta' l-Istilla fil-Millennju | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
08 | L-Istilla Tgħaqqadna | S. Debono | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
09 | David Ir-Rufu | Emmanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Nikita | Vincent Bonnici | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
12 | Innu Marċ San Duminku | G Doneo | Għaqda Filarmonika Prince of Wales Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |