Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda L'Isle Adam A.D. 1860 (1972)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda L'Isle Adam A.D. 1860 (1972)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda L'Isle Adam A.D. 1860 (1972)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Inno San Gużepp||[[Carlo Diacono]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marċ 'San Ġużepp'||[[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Palancia||[[Willie Attard]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||David||[[Joseph Falzon]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||San Ġużepp 1972||Anton Muscat Azzopardi||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Innu 'Insellmulek'||[[Carmelo Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Maria Josette||[[Angelo Pullicino]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Joyce||[[Joseph Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Jean Paul||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Belto Pinto||[[Carmelo Scicluna]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Laurence||[[John Mamo]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Star Of Love||[[Joseph M. Barbara]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1972 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:02, 12 May 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Inno San Gużepp | Carlo Diacono | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
02 | Innu Marċ 'San Ġużepp' | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
03 | Palancia | Willie Attard | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
04 | David | Joseph Falzon | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
05 | San Ġużepp 1972 | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
06 | Innu 'Insellmulek' | Carmelo Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
07 | Maria Josette | Angelo Pullicino | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Joyce | Joseph Galea | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
09 | Jean Paul | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
10 | Belto Pinto | Carmelo Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
11 | Laurence | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
12 | Star Of Love | Joseph M. Barbara | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |
13 | Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1972 |