Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1997)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||L-Anzjan||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Jomarcath (tas-Sisi)||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Barcellona (1962)||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Stemarjo||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Colombus||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Smashy and Sasha||[[Alfred Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||St Pius (1966)||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Anthony ||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Liż-Żgħażagħ||[[Andrew Calleja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Framar||[[Savio Debono]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Carmen (1964)||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Our Secretary (1970)||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Omaggio alla King's Own||Francesco Gobet||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* [[Charles Coleiro]] |
Revision as of 07:55, 8 January 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
02 | L-Anzjan | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
03 | Jomarcath (tas-Sisi) | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
04 | Barcellona (1962) | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
05 | Stemarjo | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
06 | Colombus | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
07 | Smashy and Sasha | Alfred Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
08 | St Pius (1966) | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Anthony | Alfred Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
10 | Liż-Żgħażagħ | Andrew Calleja | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
11 | Framar | Savio Debono | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
12 | Carmen (1964) | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
13 | Our Secretary (1970) | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
14 | Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
15 | Omaggio alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |