Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1991 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1991)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1991 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1991)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1991 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1991)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Milano ||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Fredu Williams||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Martellina||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ta' Guzman||[[ S Zammit Mamo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Is-Sur Kelin||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Elbros||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Jerez Anejo||[[J. Beringuer]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Maria Angelica||[[Alfred Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||King Edward VII||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Salamanca (1954)||[[J. L. Tarver]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Galaxy (1956)||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||La Gracia De Dios (1955)||[[R. Roig]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Fonzu u Peppina (1965)||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Omaggio alla King's Own||Francesco Gobet||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:51, 8 January 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
02 | Milano | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
03 | Fredu Williams | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
04 | Il-Martellina | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
05 | Ta' Guzman | S Zammit Mamo | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
06 | Is-Sur Kelin | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
07 | Elbros | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
08 | Jerez Anejo | J. Beringuer | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Maria Angelica | Alfred Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
10 | King Edward VII | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
11 | Salamanca (1954) | J. L. Tarver | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
12 | Galaxy (1956) | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
13 | La Gracia De Dios (1955) | R. Roig | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
14 | Fonzu u Peppina (1965) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
15 | Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
16 | Omaggio alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |