Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1986 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1986)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1986 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1986)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1986 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1986)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marcia lill San Duminku||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Angus||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Monjoe||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Clairant||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Stephanie||[[Anthony Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Deborah Ann||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||One For The Road||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il-Maġġur Anthony Aquilina||[[Marie Lourdes Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Auriella||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Bull Fighter||[[J Tonna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Josette||[[Frans Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ginella||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 09:03, 24 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
02 | Innu Marcia lill San Duminku | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
03 | Angus | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
04 | Monjoe | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
05 | Clairant | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
06 | Stephanie | Anthony Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
07 | Deborah Ann | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | One For The Road | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
09 | Il-Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Marie Lourdes Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
10 | Auriella | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
11 | Bull Fighter | J Tonna | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
12 | Josette | Frans Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
13 | Ginella | Emmanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |
14 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1986 |