Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Popolari - 2018 - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2018)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inlucde Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Popolari - 2018 - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2018)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Popolari - 2018 - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2018)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lis-Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ Karmelitani||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[Sala F. Bugeja]], [[Żurrieq]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Magħqudin Ferħanin||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Bugler's Fanfare||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Miġja tal-Ġawhra Meaestuża||[[John Tanti]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Hailey & Aurora||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||El Re||[[Anthony Camilleri]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Appassionata||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Ammiraturi Tal-Baned||[[Victor Galea]] Arr. Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ir-Renju||[[Neville Pace]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Antonio ||[[Rene Camilleri]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Manwel Cachia n-Nafasija ||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Ġina||Alfred Farrgia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Omaggio Alla Banda Queen Victoria||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2018 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] |
Latest revision as of 06:22, 21 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lis-Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ Karmelitani | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
02 | Magħqudin Ferħanin | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
03 | Bugler's Fanfare | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
04 | Il-Miġja tal-Ġawhra Meaestuża | John Tanti | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
05 | Hailey & Aurora | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
06 | El Re | Anthony Camilleri | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
07 | Appassionata | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
08 | Lill-Ammiraturi Tal-Baned | Victor Galea Arr. Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
09 | Ir-Renju | Neville Pace | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
10 | Antonio | Rene Camilleri | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
11 | Manwel Cachia n-Nafasija | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
12 | Ġina | Alfred Farrgia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |
13 | Omaggio Alla Banda Queen Victoria | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2018 |