Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Brijużi - Banda De Rohan Vol.III (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Brijużi - Banda De Rohan Vol.III (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Brijużi - Banda De Rohan Vol.III (1994)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A"''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Is-Segretarju || [[Ronnie Debattista]] || [[Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan]] || [[Rainbow Productions Studios]] || [[Vanni Farrugia]] || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Tal-Qalba || [[Joseph Busuttil]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Notre Dame || [[Frank Galea]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || United || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Mark Andrew || [[Paul Schembri]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Pawlu Ix-Xiħ || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Omm L-Baned || [[Lawrence Borg]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B"''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || L-Arkivju || [[Spiru Zammit]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Christian || [[Nazzareno Farrugia]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || The King || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Il-Billy || [[Frans Fava]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Salette || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Żgħażagħ Ajklieri || [[Anthony Galea]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Rohan Innu Tal-Banda || [[Giuzeppi Farrugia]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || Rainbow Productions Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan]] | [[Category:Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan]] |
Latest revision as of 16:51, 1 May 2023
Side 'A" | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Is-Segretarju | Ronnie Debattista | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
02 | Tal-Qalba | Joseph Busuttil | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
03 | Notre Dame | Frank Galea | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
04 | United | Andrew Coleiro | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
05 | Mark Andrew | Paul Schembri | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
06 | Pawlu Ix-Xiħ | Anthony Aquilina | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
07 | Omm L-Baned | Lawrence Borg | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
Side 'B" | ||||||
08 | L-Arkivju | Spiru Zammit | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
09 | Christian | Nazzareno Farrugia | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
10 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
11 | Il-Billy | Frans Fava | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
12 | Salette | Vincenzo Ciappara | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
13 | Żgħażagħ Ajklieri | Anthony Galea | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |
14 | Rohan Innu Tal-Banda | Giuzeppi Farrugia | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | Rainbow Productions Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1994 |