Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festi Ċentinarji 1895 - 1995 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festi Ċentinarji 1895 - 1995 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festi Ċentinarji 1895 - 1995 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1995)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year'''||'''Sponsor''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year'''||'''Sponsor''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||L-Għaxar Anniversarju||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lid-Dilettanti tan-Nar||[[John Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ċentinarju tal-Każin||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Marisa||[[Anthony Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Gordon||[[Saviour Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Żgħażagħ Magħqudin||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Pablito||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Casino Lourdes||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Emperor||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Ġanni u Salvina||[[Francis Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||10 ta' Frar, 1895||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Ġiġi||Emmanuel Bugeja||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Fonzu w Peppina||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:31, 25 November 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festi Ċentinarji 1895 - 1995 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1995)
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | Sponsor |
01 | L-Għaxar Anniversarju | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
02 | Lid-Dilettanti tan-Nar | John Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
03 | Ċentinarju tal-Każin | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
04 | Marisa | Anthony Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
05 | Gordon | Saviour Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
06 | Żgħażagħ Magħqudin | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
07 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
08 | Casino Lourdes | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
09 | Emperor | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
10 | Ġanni u Salvina | Francis Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
11 | 10 ta' Frar, 1895 | Mario Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
12 | Ġiġi | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
13 | Fonzu w Peppina | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 | |
14 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1995 |