Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2001)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2001)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2001)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Planċier Artistiku||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Golden Jubilee||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Bianco Nero||[[S Abdilla]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Millennium Celebration||[[Carmel Baldacchino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tal-Ġeneral||[[G. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Bernardette||[[David Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Juvecentus||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lejlet it-Tielet Millennju||[[Andrew Colelro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Pres. Onor. Maġistrat A Lofaro||[[John J. Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Dr. Ġuże Cassar 60 Sena President||David Agius||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Charmaine||Christ Cachia||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||St. Petersburg||[[David Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Come On The Stripes||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Sempre Vive||Charles Cachia||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marċ||[[Nazzareno Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:40, 25 November 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2001)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Planċier Artistiku | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
02 | Golden Jubilee | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
03 | Bianco Nero | S Abdilla | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
04 | Millennium Celebration | Carmel Baldacchino | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
05 | Tal-Ġeneral | G. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
06 | Bernardette | David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
07 | Juvecentus | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
08 | Lejlet it-Tielet Millennju | Andrew Colelro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Pres. Onor. Maġistrat A Lofaro | John J. Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
10 | Dr. Ġuże Cassar 60 Sena President | David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
11 | Charmaine | Christ Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
12 | St. Petersburg | David Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
13 | Come On The Stripes | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
14 | Sempre Vive | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
15 | Innu Marċ | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2001 |