Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta (1989) (Vol.2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta (1989) (Vol.2)) |
m (added Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta using HotCat) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Paramount||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||[[Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Charlene||[[Paul Busuttil]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Sean||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Nazju||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Rachel||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lill-Għaqda tan-Nar ||[[L Borg]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ave Maria||Ronnie Debattista||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||San Francisco||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Persy||[[John Mamo]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Tat-Tottru||[[George Debono]]||SoċjetàFilarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Clifton u Isard||[[Francis Zammit]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Maruska||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Marċ Lill-Assunta||Anthony Sammut||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu tal-Banda Filarmonika Santa Maria ||Ronnie Debattista||Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr. ||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:16, 30 August 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Paramount | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
02 | Charlene | Paul Busuttil | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
03 | Sean | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
04 | Nazju | Anthony Sammut | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
05 | Rachel | Alfred Farrugia | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
06 | Lill-Għaqda tan-Nar | L Borg | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
07 | Ave Maria | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | San Francisco | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
09 | Persy | John Mamo | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
10 | Tat-Tottru | George Debono | SoċjetàFilarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
11 | Clifton u Isard | Francis Zammit | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
12 | Maruska | John Theuma | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
13 | Innu Marċ Lill-Assunta | Anthony Sammut | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
14 | Innu tal-Banda Filarmonika Santa Maria | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |