Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta(2000) (Vol.1) (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta(2000) (Vol.1) (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mis-Soċjetà Filarmonika Santa Marija Mosta(2000) (Vol.1) (2000)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''|| '''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''|| '''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Martina||[[Paul Busuttil]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Paramount||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Emma||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dome||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Transmec 2000||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Walter-Mark||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Maria Victoria||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Horsely Park||[[Joseph Darmanin]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Carmela||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu lil Maria Assunta ||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:13, 1 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Martina | Paul Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Paramount | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | Emma | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Dome | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Transmec 2000 | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
06 | Walter-Mark | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
07 | Maria Victoria | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
08 | Horsely Park | Joseph Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
09 | Carmela | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Innu lil Maria Assunta | Anthony Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Santa Marija | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |