Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Beland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Beland) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Beland) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Aloysia||[[Frankie Mercieca]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||At. Petersburg '96||[[David Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Apollo 1962||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Kevin and Clint||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Harrild||[[Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Gilmour||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Kumm. Part Belardist (1991 - 1996)||[[Mario Testa ]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||25 ta' Novembru||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Munchengladbach '94||[[David Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Carmelita||[[Carmelo Baldacchino]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Joda||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Antfran||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Cathenne the Great||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Albinu||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Tal-Ħbieb||[[A Fenech]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu Sta. Katarina||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Beland]] | |||
[[Category:1996 Cassette releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 14:52, 4 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Aloysia | Frankie Mercieca | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
02 | At. Petersburg '96 | David Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
03 | Apollo 1962 | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
04 | Kevin and Clint | Orazio Cachia | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
05 | Harrild | Paul Schembri | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
06 | Gilmour | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
07 | Kumm. Part Belardist (1991 - 1996) | Mario Testa | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
08 | 25 ta' Novembru | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Munchengladbach '94 | David Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
10 | Carmelita | Carmelo Baldacchino | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
11 | Joda | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
12 | Antfran | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
13 | Cathenne the Great | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
14 | Albinu | Dominic Darmanin | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
15 | Tal-Ħbieb | A Fenech | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
16 | Innu Sta. Katarina | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |