Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1992) 🤝) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari lil San Ġużepp||[[Carlo Diacono]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||The Champions||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Patrun Universali||[[Joseph Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Maria Antonia||[[Paul Chetcuti]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aquarius||[[William Debattista]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lawrence Anthony||[[Carmen Deguara]] (Micallef)||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Michael Josephine||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Innu Marċ San Ġużepp||[[Carmelo Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il-Festa Tagħna ||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)|Carmelo Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Joe Leli||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Preziosa||[[Willie Attard]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||San Ġorġ||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Peter ||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||San Duminku||[[Giuseppe Casapinta]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam||Ġużeppi Stivala||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]] |
Latest revision as of 05:27, 22 August 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari lil San Ġużepp | Carlo Diacono | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
02 | The Champions | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
03 | Patrun Universali | Joseph Galea | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
04 | Maria Antonia | Paul Chetcuti | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
05 | Aquarius | William Debattista | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
06 | Lawrence Anthony | Carmen Deguara (Micallef) | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
07 | Michael Josephine | Raymond Fenech | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
08 | Innu Marċ San Ġużepp | Carmelo Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Il-Festa Tagħna | Carmelo Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
10 | Joe Leli | Anġelo Pace | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
11 | Preziosa | Willie Attard | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
12 | San Ġorġ | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
13 | Peter | Luigi Bongailas | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
14 | San Duminku | Giuseppe Casapinta | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |