Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1990)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolarri San Ġiuseppe||[[Carlo Diacono]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġanni-Marija-Ġiużeppi||[[Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Mitt Sena Fostna||[[Joseph Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lil Missieri||[[Paul Chetcuti]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Iż-Żiju Kenu||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Innu Marċ San Ġużepp||[[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Jodeon||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Bonardi||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lil Ħija Mario||[[Carmen Deguara]] (Micallef)||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Ioannes||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)|Carmelo Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Band L'Isle Adam||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]] |
Latest revision as of 05:20, 22 August 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolarri San Ġiuseppe | Carlo Diacono | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
02 | Ġanni-Marija-Ġiużeppi | Paul Schembri | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
03 | Mitt Sena Fostna | Joseph Galea | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
04 | Lil Missieri | Paul Chetcuti | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
05 | Iż-Żiju Kenu | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Innu Marċ San Ġużepp | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
07 | Jodeon | Anġelo Pace | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
08 | Bonardi | John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
09 | Lil Ħija Mario | Carmen Deguara (Micallef) | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
10 | Ioannes | Carmelo Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
11 | Innu tal-Band L'Isle Adam | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |