Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1989)) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari lil San Ġużepp||[[Carlo Diacono]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marċ San Ġużepp||[[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Daniel||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Joseph||[[Joseph Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Kenneth Diana||[[Paul Chetcuti]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Martin Joe||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)|Carmelo Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Papa 'Mike'||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Maria Saverio||[[Frans Zammit]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||L-Iskultur Rabti Anton Agius||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Rose Dominic||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Katya Alexia||[[Carmen Deguara]] (Micallef)||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]] |
Latest revision as of 05:18, 22 August 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari lil San Ġużepp | Carlo Diacono | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
02 | Innu Marċ San Ġużepp | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
03 | Daniel | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
04 | Joseph | Joseph Galea | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
05 | Kenneth Diana | Paul Chetcuti | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
06 | Martin Joe | Carmelo Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Papa 'Mike' | Anġelo Pace | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
08 | Maria Saverio | Frans Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
09 | L-Iskultur Rabti Anton Agius | Peter Paul Ciantar | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
10 | Rose Dominic | John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
11 | Katya Alexia | Carmen Deguara (Micallef) | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |