Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Anna Wied il-Għajn A.D. 1994"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Anna) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
== Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | == Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | ||
==Cassettes== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cassettes" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu tal-Banda Sant' Andrija||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||[[ Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Andrija]]||||||1983 | |||
|- | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anna (Wied il-Għajn) (Vol. 01)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |||
| No||Marches||Composer||Productions||Recording Studios||Recording Engineer||Year | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu Sant'Anna||[[John J. Pace]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne]] (Wied il-Għajn)||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ferraħ u Daħħak||John J. Pace||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||L-Aħħar Ħadd ta' Lulju||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Tiffany's||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Appassionata||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Kappillan||[[Mario Scicluna]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ta' Gabriel||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ġużeppi L-Ewwel President (Ġużeppi Spanjol)||[[Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Joe Il-Fundatur (Joe Micallef)||[[S. Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Kumitat||[[Ronald Pisani]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ banda Sant'Anna||John J. Pace||Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Programmes and Publications == | == Programmes and Publications == |
Revision as of 02:59, 13 November 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | John J. Pace | 1994 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Ġużeppi Spagnol | 1994 | 2000 |
02 | Anthony Piscopo | 2000 | |
03 | Joe Micallef | 2020 |
Secretaries
No | Secretaries | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Keziah Ben Ellul | 2020 |
Treasurers
No | Treasurers | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Sandro Portelli | 2019 | |
02 | Charles Ellul | 2019 |
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
Cassettes
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Banda Sant' Andrija | Antonio Miruzzi | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Andrija | 1983 |
' | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi mill-Banda Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anna (Wied il-Għajn) (Vol. 01) | ' | ' | ' | ' | ' |
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Sant'Anna | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
02 | Ferraħ u Daħħak | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
03 | L-Aħħar Ħadd ta' Lulju | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
04 | Tiffany's | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
05 | Appassionata | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
06 | Il-Kappillan | Mario Scicluna | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Ta' Gabriel | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
08 | Ġużeppi L-Ewwel President (Ġużeppi Spanjol) | Paul Schembri | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
09 | Joe Il-Fundatur (Joe Micallef) | S. Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
10 | Il-Kumitat | Ronald Pisani | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |
11 | Innu Marċ banda Sant'Anna | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Anne (Wied il-Għajn) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1994 |