Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Tonisant moved page Socjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun to Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun without leaving a redirect: correct title) |
|||
(58 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup}} | {{cleanup}} | ||
== | == Storja tal-Banda Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun == | ||
[[File: sangużepphamrun.png|300px|thumb|right|Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun A.D. 1889]] | |||
== Organisation == | == Organisation == | ||
=== | === Surmastrijiet === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No !! | ! No !! Surmastrijiet !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | | 01||[[Carmelo Doneo]]||1889||1899 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[ | | 02||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||1899||1928 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||[[ | | 03||[[Willie Attard]]||1928||1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||[[ | | 04||[[Joseph Sammut]]||1958||1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||[[ | | 05||[[Anthony Chircop]] ||1970||1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||[[ | | 06||[[Philip Gatt]] ||1975||1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||[[ | | 07||[[Lawrence Borg]] ||1984||1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||[[ | | 08||[[Raymond Cremona]] ||1991||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||[[ | | 09||[[Noel Beck]] ||1992||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||[[ | | 10||Capt.[[John Ivan Borg]] ||1996||2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Manoel Pirotta]]||2013||2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Presidenti === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No !! | ! No !! Presidenti !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Temi Conti]]||1889||1896 | | 01||[[Temi Conti]]||1889||1896 | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
| 12||[[Harry Zammit Cordina]]||1983||1993 | | 12||[[Harry Zammit Cordina]]||1983||1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||Judge. Dr. [[Lino Farrugia Sacco]] LL.D.||1993|| | | 13||Judge. Dr. [[Lino Farrugia Sacco]] LL.D.||1993||2005 | ||
|- | |||
| 14||Dr. [[David Farrugia Sacco]] LL.D.||2005||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Louis Cushieri]] B.A.||2009||2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Mario Carabott]]||2016|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Segretarji === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No !! | ! No !! Segretarji !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Lawrence Portelli]]||2012||2019 | | 01||[[Lawrence Portelli]]||2012||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[Kevin Bonello]]||2019|| | | 02||[[Kevin Bonello]]||2019||2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Raphel Falzon]]||2022|| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Efrim Buttigieg]]||2023|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Teżoriera === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No !! | ! No !! Teżoriera !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ ]]|| ||2019 | | 01||[[Charles Dimech]]|| ||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[ ]]||2019|| | | 02||[[Anthony Sammut]]||2019||2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Joseph Mercieca]]||2021||2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Simon Bugeja]]||2022|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi | | 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1975)]]||1975||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1976)]]||1976||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1977)]]||1977||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1978)]]||1978||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1979)]]||1979||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1980)]]||1980||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1981)]]||1981||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1982)]]||1982||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1983)]]||1983||*|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1984)]]||1984||*|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1985)]]||1985||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1986)]]||1986||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1987)]]||1987||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1988)]]||1988||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Ċentinarju 1889 - 1989 Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989)]]||1989||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989)]]||1989||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1990)]]||1990||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1991)]]||1991||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1992)]]||1992||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1993)]]||1993||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1994)]]||1994||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1995)]]||1995||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1996)]]||1996||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 24||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1997)]]||1997||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 25||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1999 - 2000)]]||1999 - 2000||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 26||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2002)]]||2002||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 27||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2004)]]||2004||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Cd's== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Festive Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches''' | ||
Line 135: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1996)]]||1996||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1997)]]||1997||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1998)]]||1998||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1999-2000)]]||1999-2000||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2001)]]||2001||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2002)]]||2002||**|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2003)]]||2003||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2004)]]||2004||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2005)]]||2005||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2006)]]||2006||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2007)]]||2007||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2008)]]||2008||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2009)]]||2009||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2010)]]||2010||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2012)]]||2012||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2013)]]||2013||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2014)]]||2014||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2015)]]||2015||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 125 Sena Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2016)]]||2016||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tagħna Biss (Vol.2) Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2017)]]||2017||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2018)]]||2018||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2019)]]||2019||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Il-Ħniena Kbira t'Alla - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2016)]]||2016|||||*|| || | | 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Il-Ħniena Kbira t'Alla - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2016)]]||2016|||||*|| || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Others== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cassette''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Festive Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Lejn Mitt Sena ta' Ħidma - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989)]]||1989||||||||* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 164: | Line 287: | ||
[[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | [[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | ||
[[Category:Band Clubs]] | [[Category:Band Clubs]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun]] |
Latest revision as of 06:12, 9 October 2023
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Storja tal-Banda Soċjeta Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun
Organisation
Surmastrijiet
No | Surmastrijiet | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Carmelo Doneo | 1889 | 1899 |
02 | Antonio Miruzzi | 1899 | 1928 |
03 | Willie Attard | 1928 | 1958 |
04 | Joseph Sammut | 1958 | 1970 |
05 | Anthony Chircop | 1970 | 1975 |
06 | Philip Gatt | 1975 | 1984 |
07 | Lawrence Borg | 1984 | 1991 |
08 | Raymond Cremona | 1991 | 1992 |
09 | Noel Beck | 1992 | 1996 |
10 | Capt.John Ivan Borg | 1996 | 2013 |
11 | Manoel Pirotta | 2013 | 2016 |
Presidenti
No | Presidenti | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Temi Conti | 1889 | 1896 |
02 | Gavino Portelli | 1896 | 1897 |
03 | Alfonso Triolo | 1897 | 1899 |
04 | Antonio Giacomotto | 1899 | 1901 |
05 | Anacleto Conti | 1901 | 1904 |
06 | Temi Conti | 1904 | 1925 |
07 | Dr. Nikla Delia LL.D. | 1925 | 1933 |
08 | Legal Procurator Philip Azzopardi | 1933 | 1945 |
09 | Dr. Tommaso Caruana Demajo LL.D. | 1945 | 1950 |
10 | Mikiel Angelo Saliba | 1950 | 1953 |
11 | Judge. Dr. Antonio Rutter Giappone LL.D. | 1953 | 1983 |
12 | Harry Zammit Cordina | 1983 | 1993 |
13 | Judge. Dr. Lino Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 1993 | 2005 |
14 | Dr. David Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 2005 | 2009 |
15 | Louis Cushieri B.A. | 2009 | 2016 |
16 | Mario Carabott | 2016 |
Segretarji
No | Segretarji | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Lawrence Portelli | 2012 | 2019 |
02 | Kevin Bonello | 2019 | 2022 |
03 | Raphel Falzon | 2022 | |
04 | Efrim Buttigieg | 2023 |
Teżoriera
No | Teżoriera | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Charles Dimech | 2019 | |
02 | Anthony Sammut | 2019 | 2021 |
03 | Joseph Mercieca | 2021 | 2022 |
04 | Simon Bugeja | 2022 |
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
Cassettes
Cd's
Cd's
No | Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Il-Ħniena Kbira t'Alla - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (2016) | 2016 | * |
Others
No | Name of Cassette | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Lejn Mitt Sena ta' Ħidma - Soċjeta' Mużikali San Ġużepp Ħamrun (1989) | 1989 | * |