Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Maximus||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mary Clare||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima lill-Bandisti Ġodda||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Bonardi||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tema||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||San Ġorġ Patrun t'Għawdex||[[Edgar Lowell]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dovienne||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Ewwel Banda t'Għawdex La Stella||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ġużarja||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 08:01, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Maximus | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
02 | Mary Clare | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
03 | Tislima lill-Bandisti Ġodda | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
04 | Bonardi | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
05 | Tema | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | San Ġorġ Patrun t'Għawdex | Edgar Lowell | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
07 | Dovienne | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
08 | Lill-Ewwel Banda t'Għawdex La Stella | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
09 | Ġużarja | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
10 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |