Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) (1995)) |
m (removed Category:St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay; added Category:Soċjetà Mużikali San Pawl using HotCat) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||The King ||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Sempre Victor||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Pawlina||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dejjem Ferħan||[[Anthony Camilleri]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Is-Sju||[[Charles Cachia]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pablito ||Archibald Mizzi||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Crown||[[Paul Schembri]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tarsus||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tal-Qaddis||Charles Cachia||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Lil Marija Addolorata||[[Amante Attard]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Mużikali San Pawl]] |
Latest revision as of 06:13, 1 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Sempre Victor | Emmanuel Bugeja | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | Pawlina | Anthony Aquilina | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Dejjem Ferħan | Anthony Camilleri | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Is-Sju | Charles Cachia | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
07 | The Crown | Paul Schembri | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
08 | Tarsus | Ronnie Pisani | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
09 | Tal-Qaddis | Charles Cachia | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | Lil Marija Addolorata | Amante Attard | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |