Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1989)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Jeremy||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Calypso and the Nymph||[[S Zammit Mamo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Forza Checker||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Diapason||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Giovanna D'Aza||[[Francesco Gobat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Vincenza||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tal-Ħbieb||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tamsyn||[[Alfred Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Lolita||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Crusader||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marcia San Duminku||[[Angelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Omaggio alla King's Own||Francesco Gobet||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Presenter [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] |
Revision as of 06:47, 8 January 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
02 | Jeremy | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
03 | Calypso and the Nymph | S Zammit Mamo | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
04 | Forza Checker | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
05 | Diapason | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
06 | Giovanna D'Aza | Francesco Gobat | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
07 | Vincenza | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Tal-Ħbieb | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
09 | Tamsyn | Alfred Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
10 | Lolita | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
11 | Crusader | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
12 | Innu Marcia San Duminku | Angelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
13 | Omaggio alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
- Presenter Peter Paul Ciantar