Difference between revisions of "Warda Sbejħa - Innijiet Marjani (2003) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Warda Sbejħa - Innijiet Marjani (2003) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2003)) |
m (added Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria using HotCat) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Fior Del Carmelo||[[Cardenio Botti]]||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[Sala F. Bugeja]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fil-Festa Tal-Madonna tal-Karmnu||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||O Del Cielo (Regina Possente)||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ave Maria||[[Adeodato Gatt]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||O Gloriosa Virginum||Rev [[M. D'Amato]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Inno A Maria (O Del Cielo)||[[Gaetano Grech]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Salve Regins||[[Tony Pace]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Antifona - Flos Carmeli (6 Luglio 1894) Innu lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu||[[Paulo Nani]] [[Emmanuel Bartoli]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 1)||[[Joseph Vella]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 2)||Joseph Vella||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 3)||Joseph Vella||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 4)||Joseph Vella||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja||Vanni Farrugia||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Sidtna Marija Sultana u Ġmiel Tal-Karmelu | |||
* Kor: [[The Sine Macula Choir]] director by [[Tony Pace]] | |||
[[Category:Hymns]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] |
Latest revision as of 15:02, 22 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Fior Del Carmelo | Cardenio Botti | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
02 | Fil-Festa Tal-Madonna tal-Karmnu | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
03 | O Del Cielo (Regina Possente) | Antonio Miruzzi | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
04 | Ave Maria | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
05 | O Gloriosa Virginum | Rev M. D'Amato | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
06 | Inno A Maria (O Del Cielo) | Gaetano Grech | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
07 | Salve Regins | Tony Pace | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
08 | Antifona - Flos Carmeli (6 Luglio 1894) Innu lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu | Paulo Nani Emmanuel Bartoli | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
09 | Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 1) | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
10 | Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 2) | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
11 | Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 3) | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
12 | Innu Lill-Madonna tal-Karmelu (1877) (Moviment Nru. 4) | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja | Vanni Farrugia | 2003 |
Sidtna Marija Sultana u Ġmiel Tal-Karmelu
- Kor: The Sine Macula Choir director by Tony Pace