Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika San Lawrenz"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Soċjeta Filarmonika San Lawrenz - Text) |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 18||Mro. [[Jonathan Abela]]||2015|| | | 18||Mro. [[Jonathan Abela]]||2015|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of President''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''From''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Lorenzo Vella]]||1881||1889 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Pawlu Lanzon]]||1890||1896 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Enrico Francica]]||1897||1898 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Kelin Soler]]||1899||1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Ġuże Muscat Azzopardi]]||1901||1902 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dr. [[Alfredo Parnis]] LL.D.||1903||1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dr. [[Robert Bonello]] M.D.||1907||1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Dr. [[William Soler]] LL.D.||1915||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Carmelo Camilleri Lanzon]]||1928||1929 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Dr.[[William Harding]] LL.D. B., Litt.||1930||1931 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Dr. [[Lorenzo Casha]] M.D.||1932||1933 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Dr. [[Ġiovanni Calleja]] LL.D.||1934||1948 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Dr.[[Louis A.Buttigieg]] M.B.||1949|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Dr.[[Paul Mallia]] LL.D., B.A., K.S.S.||1950||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Lawrence V.Farrugia]]||1987||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Bjorn Callus]]||2019|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 103: | ||
x | |||
| 01||Not. Profs. Dr. [[Antoine Agius]] L.L.D., Ph.D||1988||2010 | | 01||Not. Profs. Dr. [[Antoine Agius]] L.L.D., Ph.D||1988||2010 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:34, 3 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Andrea Grima | 1862 | 1867 |
02 | Mro. Paolino Vassallo | 1867 | 1883 |
03 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Portelli | 1883 | 1884 |
04 | Mro. Ignazio Catania | 1884 | 1885 |
05 | Mro. Carmelo Abela | 1885 | 1889 |
06 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1889 | 1905 |
07 | Mro. Chev. Alfred P.Hare | 1905 | 1906 |
08 | Mro. Durante Magri Grech | 1906 | 1907 |
09 | Mro. Publio Borg | 1907 | |
10 | Mro. Ġiovanni Giumarra | 1907 | 1924 |
11 | Mro. Paċifico Scicluna | 1924 | 1927 |
12 | Mro. Carl Maria Artz | 1927 | |
13 | Mro. Paċifico Scicluna | 1927 | 1930 |
14 | Mro. Ġiovanni Giumarra | 1930 | 1936 |
15 | Mro. Paċifico Scicluna | 1936 | 1952 |
16 | Mro. Hector Dalli | 1952 | 1980 |
17 | Mro. Schembri Paul | 1980 | 2015 |
18 | Mro. Jonathan Abela | 2015 |
No | Name of President | From | Until |
01 | Lorenzo Vella | 1881 | 1889 |
02 | Pawlu Lanzon | 1890 | 1896 |
03 | Enrico Francica | 1897 | 1898 |
04 | Kelin Soler | 1899 | 1900 |
05 | Ġuże Muscat Azzopardi | 1901 | 1902 |
06 | Dr. Alfredo Parnis LL.D. | 1903 | 1906 |
07 | Dr. Robert Bonello M.D. | 1907 | 1914 |
08 | Dr. William Soler LL.D. | 1915 | 1927 |
09 | Carmelo Camilleri Lanzon | 1928 | 1929 |
10 | Dr.William Harding LL.D. B., Litt. | 1930 | 1931 |
11 | Dr. Lorenzo Casha M.D. | 1932 | 1933 |
12 | Dr. Ġiovanni Calleja LL.D. | 1934 | 1948 |
13 | Dr.Louis A.Buttigieg M.B. | 1949 | |
14 | Dr.Paul Mallia LL.D., B.A., K.S.S. | 1950 | 1987 |
15 | Lawrence V.Farrugia | 1987 | 2019 |
16 | Bjorn Callus | 2019 |
x
01 Not. Profs. Dr. Antoine Agius L.L.D., Ph.D 1988 2010 02 Kenneth Frendo 2010 2012 03 Dr. Claudia Muscat B.A,. Dip. Not.Pub. 2012