Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2023) |
m (correct date) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|[https://wireboxrecords.bandcamp.com/album/the-motion-vol-1 Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://wireboxrecords.bandcamp.com/album/the-motion-vol-1 Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|09 | |||
|[[Angela Vella Zarb]] | |||
|Funny Face | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2jd3JQwsxXceJW61XqxdjO Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/reflections Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/reflections Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 |
Revision as of 13:31, 20 January 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2023.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Aidan Cassar,Ira Losco | R.I.P. (Rest in Peace) | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Enya Magri | Sikktu L-Għanja F'Qalbi | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Eurachord | Eurachord | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 07 | Scibi | The Motion Vol. 1 | EP | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 09 | Angela Vella Zarb | Funny Face | Album | Released on Spotify |
01 | 10 | Joon | Wait | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 12 | Chiara, Daniel Cauchi | Ilsna Velenużi | Lyric Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Pyramid Suns | Reflections | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 15 | One11 | Ħdax u Ħdax | Video | Watch in on YouTube |
01 | 16 | The Travellers | Ħdejja | Vodep | Watch it on YouTube |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -