Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Joon) |
(+Reflections) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SAGWScj7EBc Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SAGWScj7EBc Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Pyramid Suns]] | |||
|Reflections | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/reflections Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 14 January 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2023.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Aidan Cassar,Ira Losco | R.I.P. (Rest in Peace) | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Enya Magri | Sikktu L-Għanja F'Qalbi | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Scibi | The Motion Vol. 1 | EP | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 10 | Joon | Wait | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Pyramid Suns | Reflections | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -