Difference between revisions of "Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1988)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1988)) |
(Arranged Page: Marċi Brijużi - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena, Birkirkara (1988)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || | | 01 || Sunny || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || [[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr.]] || [[Peter Vassallo]] || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 || | | 02 || Lil Ex-President || [[Angelo Pace]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 || | | 03 || Twanny & Joe || [[Michael Ciantar]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 || | | 04 || Josephine || [[Joseph Vella]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 || | | 05 || San Tropez || [[Clemente Sciberras]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 || | | 06 || I Due Grande || [[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)|Carmelo Caruana]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |||
| 07 || Sant' Anastasia || [[Angelo Pullicino]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 || Il-Banda Tal-Patruna || [[Orazio Cachia]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |||
| 09 || Gulia || [[John Theuma]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || L-Istandard Il-Ġdid || [[John Mamo]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Jennifer || [[Anthony Sammut]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Giselle Marie || [[Joseph Muscat]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Costantino Magnus || [[John Grech Duca]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Innu tal-Banda Sant'Elena || Chev.[[Giuseppe Busuttil]] || Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || Peter Vassallo || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]] | |||
[[Category:1988 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:27, 6 February 2024
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Sunny | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
02 | Lil Ex-President | Angelo Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
03 | Twanny & Joe | Michael Ciantar | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
04 | Josephine | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
05 | San Tropez | Clemente Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
06 | I Due Grande | Carmelo Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
07 | Sant' Anastasia | Angelo Pullicino | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
08 | Il-Banda Tal-Patruna | Orazio Cachia | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
09 | Gulia | John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
10 | L-Istandard Il-Ġdid | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
11 | Jennifer | Anthony Sammut | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
12 | Giselle Marie | Joseph Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
13 | Costantino Magnus | John Grech Duca | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |
14 | Innu tal-Banda Sant'Elena | Chev.Giuseppe Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | Peter Vassallo | 1988 |