Difference between revisions of "Każin Banda San Nikola"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 08||Agent. [[Angelo Vella]]||1947||1947 | | 08||Agent. [[Angelo Vella]]||1947||1947 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Agent Poet [[Karmenu Vassallo]]||1947||1947 | | 09||Agent Poet [[Karmenu Vassallo]]*||1947||1947 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Notary Dr.[[Nikola Said]] LL.D.||1948||1956 | | 10||Notary Dr.[[Nikola Said]] LL.D.||1948||1956 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 11||Dr. [[Kalċidon Zammit]] M.D.||1957||1962 | | 11||Dr. [[Kalċidon Zammit]] M.D.||1957||1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||Poet [[Karmenu Vassallo]] | | 12||Poet [[Karmenu Vassallo]]||1963||1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||Dr. [[Kalċidon Zammit]] M.D.||1963|| | | 13||Dr. [[Kalċidon Zammit]] M.D.||1963||1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14|| | | 14||[[Franġisku Saverju Bezzina]]||1966||1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||[[ | | 15||[[Antonio Mallia]]||1978||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16| | | 16|Notary Dr.[[Philip Said]] LL.D.||1999||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17|| | | 17||[[Keith Abela]]||2013||2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 18||Dr.[[Nicholas Magro]] LL.B (Hons) M. Adv (Merit)||2019|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:04, 7 May 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Ruġġiero Carabott | 1889 | 1893 |
02 | Mro. Carmelo Zammit | 1893 | 1900 |
03 | Mro. Salvatore Mallia | 1901 | 1935 |
04 | Mro. Carmelo Mallia | 1935 | 1939 |
05 | Mro. Ġiovanni Vella | 1944 | 1950 |
06 | Mro. Joseph Darmanin | 1952 | 1956 |
07 | Mro. Carmelo Callus | 1956 | 1962 |
08 | Mro. John Mamo | 1962 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Dr. Nikola Zammit M.D. | 1883 | 1897 |
02 | Paul Chetcuti | 1898 | 1926 |
03 | Dr. Nikola Delia LL.D | 1927 | 1932 |
04 | Ġużeppi Bonello | 1933 | 1936 |
05 | Arch. Joseph Farrugia A. & C.E. | 1937 | 1943 |
06 | Francis Spiteri | 1944 | 1944 |
07 | Luigi Catania | 1945 | 1946 |
08 | Agent. Angelo Vella | 1947 | 1947 |
09 | Agent Poet Karmenu Vassallo* | 1947 | 1947 |
10 | Notary Dr.Nikola Said LL.D. | 1948 | 1956 |
11 | Dr. Kalċidon Zammit M.D. | 1957 | 1962 |
12 | Poet Karmenu Vassallo | 1963 | 1963 |
13 | Dr. Kalċidon Zammit M.D. | 1963 | 1965 |
14 | Franġisku Saverju Bezzina | 1966 | 1977 |
15 | Antonio Mallia | 1978 | 1998 |
Notary Dr.Philip Said LL.D. | 1999 | 2013 | |
17 | Keith Abela | 2013 | 2019 |
18 | Dr.Nicholas Magro LL.B (Hons) M. Adv (Merit) | 2019 |
- Acting President