Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 02||[[Carmelo Baldacchino]]||1943||1945 | | 02||[[Carmelo Baldacchino]]||1943||1945 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||[[ | | 03||[[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]]||1945||1946 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||[[Salvinu Fabri]]||1946||1952 | | 04||[[Salvinu Fabri]]||1946||1952 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||[[Emanuel Spagnol]]||1999|| | | 07||[[Emanuel Spagnol]]||1999|| | ||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Herbert Pace]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Jeremy Sultana]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Twanny Borg]]||2016||2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Luke Vella]]||2023|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Festive Marches''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | ||
Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (2004)]]||2004||'''*'''|||||| | | 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (2004)]]||2004||'''*'''|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Cd's == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Marċi Funebri 2023 - Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873]]||2023||||'''*'''|||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Other Cd's == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Other Cd's - Hymmis Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Hymmis Marches - Mat-Tislim u d-Daqq ta' Trombi MMXXIII - 150 Sena 1873 - 2023 - Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873]]||2023||||||||* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:19, 13 March 2024
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Storja tal-Banda Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873
Organisation
Surmastrijiet
No | Surmastrijiet | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Ġiuseppe Spiteri | 1934 | 1943 |
02 | Carmelo Baldacchino | 1943 | 1945 |
03 | Giuseppe Maria Barbara | 1945 | 1946 |
04 | Salvinu Fabri | 1946 | 1952 |
05 | Michael Chircop | 1952 | 1974 |
06 | John J. Pace | 1974 | 1998 |
07 | Emanuel Spagnol | 1999 | |
08 | Herbert Pace | ||
09 | Jeremy Sultana | ||
10 | Twanny Borg | 2016 | 2023 |
11 | Luke Vella | 2023 |
Presidenti
No | Presidenti | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | George Scicluna | 1873 | 1888 |
02 | Willy Moran | 1888 | 1911 |
03 | Feliċ Gatt | 1911 | 1923 |
04 | Filippu Agius | 1923 | 1941 |
05 | Carmelo Farrugia | 1941 | 1945 |
06 | Carmelo Abdilla | 1945 | 1959 |
07 | Peppinu Dimech | 1959 | 1974 |
08 | Mose' Agius | 1974 | 1978 |
09 | Nazzareno Agius | 1978 | 1984 |
10 | Carmelo Pace | 1984 | 1994 |
11 | Nazzareno Agius | 1994 | 1995 |
12 | Vincent Bezzina | 1995 |
Segretarji
No | Segretarji | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |
Teżoriera
No | Teżoriera | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
Cassettes
No | Name of Cassettes | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (1998) | 1998 | * |
Cd's
No | Name of Cd's - Festive Marches | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 (2004) | 2004 | * |
Cd's
No | Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Marċi Funebri 2023 - Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | 2023 | * |
Other Cd's
No | Name of Other Cd's - Hymmis Marches | Year | Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Hymmis Marches - Mat-Tislim u d-Daqq ta' Trombi MMXXIII - 150 Sena 1873 - 2023 - Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija A.D. 1873 | 2023 | * |