Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Via Doloriosa - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (2002) (Double CD)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Via Doloriosa - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (2002) (Double CD)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Via Doloriosa - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (2002) (Double CD) Jump to navigationJump to search) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||In Memoria Di Mio Padre||[[Vincent Bonnici]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[V & F Recording Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Venerdi Santo||[[Antonio Melilli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Spasimi||[[Carlo Diacono]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||In Pace||[[A Polento]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Veronica||[[I Catania]] arr. [[Carmelo Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Roma Invicta||[[S. Ellul]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||A Mia Madre||[[Gian Maria Dalli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba Di Mia Madre||[[A Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||L'Urna||N/N||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Milano||N/N||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Tislima lis-Sur Ġużeppi Cutajar - Iż-Żebbiegħ||Raymond Sciberras||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Marcia Funebre għall-Memorja tal-Markiż C. Barbaro Di San Giorgio||Antonio Melilli||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||V & F Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:44, 24 August 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Għall-Memorja Ta' Emm. Aquilina (Ex-Direttur Ġenerali) | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
02 | L'Ultima Caduta | Antonio Merilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
03 | Eterna Pace | Ugo Nicoletti | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
04 | Pianto e Dolore | William James Worley | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
05 | In Memoria Di Concetta Cachia belli | Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
06 | Lill-Mibki Arċipriet Bormliz Dun Victor Cilia | Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
07 | A Mia Madre | Lorenzo Gonzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
08 | Il Pianto Della Mamma | Ugo Manfredi | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
09 | Fil-Ġnien Taż-Żebbuġ | Pawlu Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
10 | The Last Thought | G Hendrien | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
11 | Marcia Funebre Dall' Opera Ione | E Petrella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
12 | Via Dolorosa | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | In Memoria Di Mio Padre | Vincent Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
02 | Venerdi Santo | Antonio Melilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
03 | Spasimi | Carlo Diacono | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
04 | In Pace | A Polento | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
05 | Veronica | I Catania arr. Carmelo Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
06 | Roma Invicta | S. Ellul | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
07 | A Mia Madre | Gian Maria Dalli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
08 | Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba Di Mia Madre | A Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
09 | L'Urna | N/N | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
10 | Milano | N/N | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
11 | Tislima lis-Sur Ġużeppi Cutajar - Iż-Żebbiegħ | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |
12 | Marcia Funebre għall-Memorja tal-Markiż C. Barbaro Di San Giorgio | Antonio Melilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | V & F Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2002 |