Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Via Crucis (Marċi Funebri 2007) - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2007)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Via Crucis (Marċi Funebri 2007) - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2007)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Via Crucis (Marċi Funebri 2007) - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2007)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Via Crucis ||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[Sala F . Bugeja]], [[Żurrieq]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Alla Memmria Di Carmelo Zahra e Narcy Schembri||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||La Sollvazione di Cristo||[[Antonio Oddo]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Mater Dolorosa||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||In Memoria Di Salvatore e Kolina||[[Charles Grixti]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Dulcedo Kacrymosa||Joseph Abela Scolaro||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||In Memorim (leonardi Farrugia 1931- 1996)||[[Anthony Camilleri]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Marcia Funebre||[[Angelo Melilli]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Aeterna Requies||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||A Mio Bambino Valerio||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:30, 21 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Via Crucis | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F . Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
02 | Alla Memmria Di Carmelo Zahra e Narcy Schembri | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
03 | La Sollvazione di Cristo | Antonio Oddo | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
04 | Mater Dolorosa | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
05 | In Memoria Di Salvatore e Kolina | Charles Grixti | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
06 | Dulcedo Kacrymosa | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
07 | In Memorim (leonardi Farrugia 1931- 1996) | Anthony Camilleri | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
08 | Marcia Funebre | Angelo Melilli | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
09 | Aeterna Requies | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |
10 | A Mio Bambino Valerio | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2007 |