Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Una Lacrima - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (2010)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Una Lacrima - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (2010)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Una Lacrima - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (2010)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lill-Ħbieb Qatt Minsija (Kan. Joe Meilaq u Anton Vella)||[[Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dieqa||[[Mario Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||In Memoriam George Sacco||[[George Borg]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||23 Maggio 1953||[[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||L-Aħħar Tislima||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||In Memoriam Ġużeppi Mizzi||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Via Crucis||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||In Memory Of My Father - Angelo Pace||[[Francis Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Consumatum Est||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba Di Mia Madre||[[Amedeo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Iesu Agonia In Horto Olivarum||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2010 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:11, 19 April 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lill-Ħbieb Qatt Minsija (Kan. Joe Meilaq u Anton Vella) | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
02 | Dieqa | Mario Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
03 | In Memoriam George Sacco | George Borg | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
04 | 23 Maggio 1953 | Giuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
05 | L-Aħħar Tislima | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
06 | In Memoriam Ġużeppi Mizzi | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
07 | Via Crucis | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
08 | In Memory Of My Father - Angelo Pace | Francis Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
09 | Consumatum Est | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
10 | Una Lacrima Sulla Tomba Di Mia Madre | Amedeo Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |
11 | Iesu Agonia In Horto Olivarum | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2010 |