Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Marċi Funebri (1999) - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (1999)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Marċi Funebri (1999) - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (1999)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Marċi Funebri (1999) - mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (1999)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima lil Missieri||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||[[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq]]||[[Boffa Studios]], [[Poala]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lill-Għeżież Ġenituri||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Una Lagrima Sulla Tomba di Mia Madre||[[Amadeo Vella]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Addio Per Sempre||[[Adeodato Gatt]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Perche Mori||[[M. Vanucci]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lamentabile||[[Salvatore Mallia]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Mesto Ricordo||[[P Giannini]]||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Our Parents: Victor & Paola Ciappara||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq||Boffa Studios, Poala||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] |
Latest revision as of 07:35, 21 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima lil Missieri | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
02 | Lill-Għeżież Ġenituri | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
03 | Una Lagrima Sulla Tomba di Mia Madre | Amadeo Vella | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
04 | Addio Per Sempre | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
05 | Perche Mori | M. Vanucci | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
06 | Lamentabile | Salvatore Mallia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
07 | Mesto Ricordo | P Giannini | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |
08 | Our Parents: Victor & Paola Ciappara | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria Żurrieq | Boffa Studios, Poala | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1999 |