Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Eternita' (2023) (Vol.20) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule, Banda Kristu Re (2023)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Eternita' (2023) (Vol.20) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule, Banda Kristu Re (2023)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Eternita' (2023) (Vol.20) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule, Banda Kristu Re (2023)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Eternita' || [[David Joseph Sammut ]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re]] || || [[Alan Schembri]] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || L'Ultimo Respiro della mia vita (La Memoria di Anthony Boffa) || [[Reno Busuttil ]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Stabar Mater (in memoria di Giuseooe e Giuseppa Busuttil) || [[Archibald Mizzi ]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || A Mio Padre || [[Savio Debono ]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Għall-Memorja ta' Emmanuel Aquilina || [[Raymond Sciberras]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Crucfxus || [[Jose A. Pina]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || In Memory Of Patrick Grima || Archibald Mizzi || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Marcia Funebre || [[Frederic Chopin]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Mater Dolorosa || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Regerts (Dedictaed to H.M. Queen Elizabeth II || [[Charles Paune ]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Dead March From Saul || [[George F. Handel ]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || L-Imgħallen (In Memoria di Rose u Nazzareno Seychell) || David Joseph Sammut || Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re || || Alan Schembri || 2023 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | [[Category:Funeral Marches]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Revision as of 06:28, 24 February 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | Eternita' | David Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
02 | L'Ultimo Respiro della mia vita (La Memoria di Anthony Boffa) | Reno Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
03 | Stabar Mater (in memoria di Giuseooe e Giuseppa Busuttil) | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
04 | A Mio Padre | Savio Debono | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
05 | Għall-Memorja ta' Emmanuel Aquilina | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
06 | Crucfxus | Jose A. Pina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
07 | In Memory Of Patrick Grima | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
08 | Marcia Funebre | Frederic Chopin | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
09 | Mater Dolorosa | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
10 | Regerts (Dedictaed to H.M. Queen Elizabeth II | Charles Paune | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
11 | Dead March From Saul | George F. Handel | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 | |
12 | L-Imgħallen (In Memoria di Rose u Nazzareno Seychell) | David Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re | Alan Schembri | 2023 |