Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est - kollox mitmum - Banda Anici (Vol.No.8)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est - kollox mitmum - Banda Anici (Vol.No.8)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est - kollox mitmum - Banda Anici (Vol.No.8)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est - kollox mitmum - Banda Anici (Vol.No.8)''' | '''Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est - kollox mitmum - Banda Anici (Vol.No.8)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Assistance Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tifkira Lil Ħabib tiegħi Charlie Borg||[[Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Anici Band and Social Club]]||[[Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||In Memory Of Lino Gauci||[[Mro. Ryan Mallia]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ecce Mater Tua' B'Tifkira ta' Patri Joe Cilia ofm(conv) Kappillian||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||In Memoria di Rita Mula||[[Mro. Etienne Spiteri]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ġesu Marbut||[[Mro. David Caruana]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Una Lacima Sulla Tomba Di Carmelo Cauchi||[[Mro. Mario Testa]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Alla Memorria Dei Miei Nonni||[[Mro. Antoine Mercieca]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Ommi Ġuża Deboni 1941 - 2016||[[Mro. Simon Ellul]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||In Memoria Di Antoina e Paolo Micallef||[[Mro. Mario Scicluna]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Joscar||[[Mro. Luigi Bongailas]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Bidora||[[Mro. Dominic Darmanin]]||Anici Band and Social Club||Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||Vanni Farrugia||2017 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:16, 15 April 2020
Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Consummatum Est - kollox mitmum - Banda Anici (Vol.No.8)
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Assistance Engineer | Year |
01 | Tifkira Lil Ħabib tiegħi Charlie Borg | Mro. Joseph Vella | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
02 | In Memory Of Lino Gauci | Mro. Ryan Mallia | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
03 | Ecce Mater Tua' B'Tifkira ta' Patri Joe Cilia ofm(conv) Kappillian | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
04 | In Memoria di Rita Mula | Mro. Etienne Spiteri | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
05 | Ġesu Marbut | Mro. David Caruana | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
06 | Una Lacima Sulla Tomba Di Carmelo Cauchi | Mro. Mario Testa | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
07 | Alla Memorria Dei Miei Nonni | Mro. Antoine Mercieca | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
08 | Lill-Ommi Ġuża Deboni 1941 - 2016 | Mro. Simon Ellul | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
09 | In Memoria Di Antoina e Paolo Micallef | Mro. Mario Scicluna | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
10 | Joscar | Mro. Luigi Bongailas | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |
11 | Bidora | Mro. Dominic Darmanin | Anici Band and Social Club | Santa Katarina VM, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | Vanni Farrugia | 2017 |