Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ġorġjana - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 07) (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(included Page: Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ġorġjana - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 07) (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ġorġjana - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 07) (1985)) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Tal-Festa - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Tal-Festa Ġorġjana - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 07) (1985)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Forza Ċensu Tagħna||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Franġiska||[[Francis Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Phyllis||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Viva l-Patrun||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Warda Misterjuza||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Paulos Damianos||[[John Testa]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tislima Lil Bandisti||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Claudio||[[Michael Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 06:52, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Forza Ċensu Tagħna | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
02 | Franġiska | Francis Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
03 | Phyllis | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
04 | Viva l-Patrun | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
05 | Warda Misterjuza | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
06 | Paulos Damianos | John Testa | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
07 | Tislima Lil Bandisti | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
08 | Claudio | Michael Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |
09 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1985 |