Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (2005)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01|| | | 01||Eagle||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||San Paolo||[[ Gaffarelli]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Magnus||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Joyful Feast||[[Mario Micallef]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Optimum||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Edgar||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||La Valette a San Paolo||[[Joseph M Barbara]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Josette||[[Edgar Lowell]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Golden Jubilee||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Como ||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||San Paolo No.5||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Inno Marcia San Paolo||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Inno 'La Valette'||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]] |
Latest revision as of 07:56, 25 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Eagle | Vincenzo Ciappara | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
02 | San Paolo | Gaffarelli | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
03 | Magnus | Emmanuel Bugeja | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
04 | Joyful Feast | Mario Micallef | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
05 | Optimum | Joseph Sammut | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
06 | Edgar | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
07 | La Valette a San Paolo | Joseph M Barbara | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
08 | Josette | Edgar Lowell | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
09 | Golden Jubilee | Joseph Azzopardi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
10 | Como | Archibald Mizzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
11 | San Paolo No.5 | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
12 | Inno Marcia San Paolo | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |
13 | Inno 'La Valette' | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2005 |