Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) (1995)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Assitant'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Assitant'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||The King ||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Sempre Victor||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Pawlina||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dejjem Ferħan||[[Anthony Camilleri]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Is-Sju||[[Charles Cachia]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pablito ||Archibald Mizzi||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||The Crown||[[Paul Schembri]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tarsus||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tal-Qaddis||Charles Cachia||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Lil Marija Addolorata||[[Amante Attard]]||St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay)||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:44, 1 March 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Assitant | Year |
01 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
02 | Sempre Victor | Emmanuel Bugeja | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
03 | Pawlina | Anthony Aquilina | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
04 | Dejjem Ferħan | Anthony Camilleri | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
05 | Is-Sju | Charles Cachia | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
07 | The Crown | Paul Schembri | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
08 | Tarsus | Ronnie Pisani | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
09 | Tal-Qaddis | Charles Cachia | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 | |
10 | Lil Marija Addolorata | Amante Attard | St Paul's Band Club (St Paul's Bay) | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |