Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1993)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1993)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || Marayoung || [[Raymond Fenech]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[Rainbow Productions Ltd]] || [[Vanni Farrugia]] || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| 02 || Michael 10 Snin Segretarju || [[Henry Camilleri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Gesundomann || [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Maria || [[Maria Lourdes Bonnici]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Lill-Membri }abrieka || [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Sunrise || [[Amante Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Lir-Rebbieħ ta' Aggira || [[Adrian Gatt]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Mariuslin || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Nicolette || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Aggiura Palace || [[Philip Gatt]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju, 1962 || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Innu tal-Banda 12 ta' May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Rainbow Productions Ltd || Vanni Farrugia || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:32, 7 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marayoung | Raymond Fenech | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
02 | Michael 10 Snin Segretarju | Henry Camilleri | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
03 | Gesundomann | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
04 | Maria | Maria Lourdes Bonnici | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
05 | Lill-Membri }abrieka | Peter Paul Ciantar | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
06 | Sunrise | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Lir-Rebbieħ ta' Aggira | Adrian Gatt | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
08 | Mariuslin | Archibald Mizzi | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
09 | Nicolette | Andrew Coleiro | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
10 | Aggiura Palace | Philip Gatt | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
11 | Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju, 1962 | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda 12 ta' May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Rainbow Productions Ltd | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |