Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2005)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Viva Dejjem *||[[Domenico Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Cultural Performance Hall]] [[Sliema]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fliegermarsch||[[Herman Dorstal]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Omaggio a Cardenio Botti||[[Paul Arnaud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Como ' 05||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Peking||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Aquila||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tereżin||[[Sigmund Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||El Sombrero||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Brussells||[[William Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||L-Ewwel Vara Titulari||[[James B. Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Lil-Banda Ċittadina||[[Michael A. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Ferħanin||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Super Wanderers||[[Enzo Guzman]] Arr.[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Inno Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema||Vanni Farrugia||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:48, 16 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Viva Dejjem * | Domenico Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
02 | Fliegermarsch | Herman Dorstal | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
03 | Omaggio a Cardenio Botti | Paul Arnaud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
04 | Como ' 05 | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
05 | Peking | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
06 | Aquila | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
07 | Tereżin | Sigmund Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
08 | El Sombrero | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
09 | Brussells | William Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
10 | L-Ewwel Vara Titulari | James B. Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
11 | Lil-Banda Ċittadina | Michael A. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
12 | Ferħanin | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
13 | Super Wanderers | Enzo Guzman Arr.Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
14 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |
15 | Inno Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Cultural Performance Hall, Sliema | Vanni Farrugia | 2005 |