Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1991) (Vol. III)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1991) (Vol. III)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari - Viva Dejjem||[[Domenico Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Cyntmar||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Forza Ajkla||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Patruna Ta' Tas-Sliema||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Bernardette||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Mary Saver||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||25 Sena President||[[Michael A. Zammit]]||||||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Xana||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ġużi||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 14:54, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari - Viva Dejjem | Domenico Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
02 | Cyntmar | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
03 | Forza Ajkla | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
04 | Il-Patruna Ta' Tas-Sliema | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
05 | Bernardette | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Mary Saver | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
07 | 25 Sena President | Michael A. Zammit | 1991 | |||
08 | Xana | Mario Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
09 | Ġużi | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
10 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |
11 | Innu Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1991 |