Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1985)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Salve Maria Salve||[[Pacifico Scicluna]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġuż, Ton, Fred||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Iris||[[Salvino Fabri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||El-Tricadero||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Il-Banda Tagħna Blue||[[Angelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Banda tal-Grezzja||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Raymond||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Famuża Koppla||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Appassionata||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Malta u Wlieda||[[Lorenzo Gonzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae||Pacifico Scicluna||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:07, 11 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Salve Maria Salve | Pacifico Scicluna | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
02 | Ġuż, Ton, Fred | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
03 | Iris | Salvino Fabri | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
04 | El-Tricadero | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
05 | Il-Banda Tagħna Blue | Angelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Il-Banda tal-Grezzja | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
07 | Raymond | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
08 | Il-Famuża Koppla | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
09 | Appassionata | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
10 | Malta u Wlieda | Lorenzo Gonzi | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae | Pacifico Scicluna | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1985 |