Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda L'Isle Adam A.D. 1860 (1978-1979)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda L'Isle Adam A.D. 1860 (1978-1979)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda L'Isle Adam A.D. 1860 (1978-1979)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Inno San Gużepp||[[Carlo Diacono]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||San Ġużepp 78||[[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Marco Polo||[[Joe Falzon]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Kor tal-Anġli||[[Angelo Pullicino]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||L'Isle Adam||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Tislima lill-Mro. A Muscat Azzopardi||[[Joseph Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Innu 'Insellmulek'||[[Carmelo Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Innu Marċ 'San Ġużepp'||Anton Muscat Azzopardi||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Joan||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Ix-Xiħa||[[Angelo Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||St Georges||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam||Ġużeppi Stivala||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1978 - 1979 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:12, 6 May 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Inno San Gużepp | Carlo Diacono | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
02 | San Ġużepp 78 | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
03 | Marco Polo | Joe Falzon | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
04 | Kor tal-Anġli | Angelo Pullicino | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
05 | L'Isle Adam | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
06 | Tislima lill-Mro. A Muscat Azzopardi | Joseph Galea | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
07 | Innu 'Insellmulek' | Carmelo Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Innu Marċ 'San Ġużepp' | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
09 | Joan | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
10 | Ix-Xiħa | Angelo Pace | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
11 | St Georges | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda L'Isle Adam | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1978 - 1979 |