Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1982 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1982)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1982 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1982)) |
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1982 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1982)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Our President||[[John Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Jacqueline||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Josephine||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Michelle||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dur Tond Fred||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||M F T B ||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Daniela||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||St Dominic 1982||[[Maria Lourdes Bonnici||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||David & Chris||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1982 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:43, 8 January 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
02 | Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
03 | Our President | John Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
04 | Jacqueline | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
05 | Josephine | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
06 | Michelle | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Dur Tond Fred | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
08 | M F T B | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
09 | Daniela | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
10 | St Dominic 1982 | [[Maria Lourdes Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 | |
11 | David & Chris | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1982 |